Former Presidents


 

LIST OF FORMER TOP OFFICE BEARERS

 


 

 

Haji Sultan Muhammad Mohmand

01st January 1997 to September 30, 1998

 

 

 


 

 

Haji Masood Ur Rehman

01st October 1998 to September 30th 1999


 


Haji Sultan Muhammad Mohmand

01st October 1999 to September 30th 2000


 


Haji Masood Ur Rehman

01st October 2000 to September 30th 2001


 


Haji Sultan Muhammad Mohmand

01st October 2001 to September 30th 2002

 

 

 


Major (R) Hidayatullah

01st October 2002 to September 30th 2003


 


Haji Nasrullah Jan

01st October 2003 to September 30th 2004


 


Mr. Faisal Saleem

01st October 2004 to September 30th 2005


 


Mr. Arshad Manan Yousafzai

01st October 2005 to September 30th 2006

 

 


Major (R) Hidayatullah

01st October 2006 to September 30th 2007


 


Haji Muhammad Jamil

01st October 2007 to November 30th 2008


 


Haji Naseem Ur Rehman

1st December 2008 to 15th November 2009


 


Haji Muhammad Hussain

16th November 2009 to 31st October 2010


 


Mr. Babar Naseem

1st November 2010 to 30th September 2011


 


Hafiz Muhammad Shoaib

1st October 2011 to 30th September 2012


 


Mr. Asad Saleem

1st October 2012 to 30th September 2013


 


Mr. Zahir Shah

1st October 2013 to 30th September 2014


 


Mr. Shah Jehan Mohmand

1st October 2014 to 30th September 2015


 


Mr. Zahir Shah

1st October 2015 to 30th September 2016


 


Mr. Muhammad Sajjad Khan

1st December 2016 to till date








Currency Converter

Today's Weather

Today's News